MetaCap

Korn Ferry Financial Ratios

NYSE: KFYConsumer DiscretionaryDiversified Commercial ServicesUSD

71.66-1.27 (-1.74%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

Korn Ferry ratio analysis

Korn Ferry earned a net margin of 9.4% in FY 2026, up from 8.9% a year earlier. Return on equity reached 14.1%, meaning Korn Ferry generated 0.14 dollars of profit for every dollar of shareholders' equity. Debt-to-equity stood at 0.20 versus 0.21 the year before, and the current ratio was 1.94.

At the end of FY 2026, KFY traded at 12.7 times earnings; across the 10 fiscal years shown, its year-end P/E ranged from 10.3 to 32.5, with a median of 17.0. Valuation ratios use the closing share price on each fiscal year-end date and diluted shares from the income statement; profitability and leverage ratios use reported annual figures. Current valuation multiples are on the statistics page.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

Korn Ferry financial ratios (annual)

Korn Ferry annual financial ratios
RatioFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
P/E ratio (at fiscal year end)12.7413.9219.2812.1610.2732.4814.7526.3122.8922.04
Price / sales1.161.201.140.861.231.970.771.331.641.12
Price / book1.731.781.831.502.102.631.252.122.451.68
Gross margin————————96.0%95.6%
Operating margin12.8%12.5%7.6%11.0%17.8%8.6%8.9%7.1%11.5%7.4%
Net margin9.4%8.9%6.1%7.3%12.3%6.3%5.3%5.2%7.4%5.2%
Free cash flow margin11.0%10.9%8.2%9.6%17.1%12.1%9.9%10.7%9.7%3.5%
Return on equity (ROE)14.1%13.2%9.8%12.7%21.1%8.4%8.6%8.3%11.0%7.8%
Return on assets (ROA)6.8%6.4%4.6%5.9%9.4%3.7%3.8%4.4%5.8%4.1%
Debt / equity0.200.210.230.240.260.290.320.180.190.24
Current ratio1.941.831.791.681.791.981.982.061.821.84
Revenue growth6.4%-1.2%-2.4%8.3%45.2%-8.0%0.2%8.5%12.2%20.4%
EPS growth13.5%42.4%-18.2%-33.9%186.1%10.0%5.0%-23.0%59.9%153.4%

Related