MetaCap

Prologis Financial Ratios

NYSE: PLDReal EstateReal Estate Investment TrustsUSD

129.49+0.20 (+0.15%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

Prologis ratio analysis

Prologis earned a net margin of 37.9% in FY 2025, down from 45.5% a year earlier. Return on equity reached 6.3%, meaning Prologis generated 0.06 dollars of profit for every dollar of shareholders' equity. Debt-to-equity stood at 0.66 versus 0.57 the year before.

At the end of FY 2025, PLD traded at 36.3 times earnings; across the 10 fiscal years shown, its year-end P/E ranged from 20.2 to 49.6, with a median of 31.4. Valuation ratios use the closing share price on each fiscal year-end date and diluted shares from the income statement; profitability and leverage ratios use reported annual figures. Current valuation multiples are on the statistics page.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

Prologis financial ratios (annual)

Prologis annual financial ratios
RatioFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
P/E ratio (at fiscal year end)36.2526.3440.5226.5242.7349.5836.3420.2121.0823.26
Price / sales13.6311.9315.3614.8326.1516.3516.9211.7313.0710.96
Price / book2.251.812.321.663.722.272.491.482.191.85
Operating margin49.6%53.8%46.2%58.0%67.4%47.7%55.5%60.2%74.6%26.4%
Net margin37.9%45.5%38.1%56.3%61.8%33.4%47.2%58.8%63.1%47.8%
Free cash flow margin25.3%20.8%24.6%16.9%7.5%22.9%14.1%61.0%60.2%51.9%
Return on equity (ROE)6.3%6.9%5.8%6.3%8.8%4.6%6.9%7.4%10.6%8.1%
Return on assets (ROA)3.4%3.9%3.3%3.8%5.0%2.6%3.9%4.3%5.6%4.0%
Debt / equity0.660.570.550.450.010.530.530.500.600.71
Revenue growth7.2%2.2%34.3%25.5%7.2%33.3%18.8%7.1%3.4%64.9%
EPS growth-11.2%21.9%-22.6%7.9%96.0%-18.3%-14.3%-6.2%34.8%38.4%

Related