MetaCap

QuinStreet Financial Ratios

NASDAQ: QNSTConsumer DiscretionaryBusiness ServicesUSD

15.73-0.26 (-1.63%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

QuinStreet ratio analysis

QuinStreet earned a net margin of 6.3% in FY 2026, up from 0.4% a year earlier. Gross margin was 11.3% compared with a median of 10.1% over the prior 9 years. Return on equity reached 25.1%, meaning QuinStreet generated 0.25 dollars of profit for every dollar of shareholders' equity.

Debt-to-equity stood at 0.22 versus 0.00 the year before, and the current ratio was 1.22. At the end of FY 2026, QNST traded at 11.3 times earnings; across the 6 fiscal years shown, its year-end P/E ranged from 11.3 to 206.7, with a median of 35.2. Valuation ratios use the closing share price on each fiscal year-end date and diluted shares from the income statement; profitability and leverage ratios use reported annual figures. Current valuation multiples are on the statistics page.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

QuinStreet financial ratios (annual)

QuinStreet annual financial ratios
RatioFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
P/E ratio (at fiscal year end)11.30206.75———43.1430.6513.4339.69—
Price / sales0.700.851.490.820.971.701.101.731.460.63
Price / book2.803.834.202.071.983.342.103.533.971.61
Gross margin11.3%10.1%7.5%8.4%9.2%12.2%10.7%13.5%14.4%10.1%
Operating margin2.7%0.6%-4.6%-3.6%-0.8%2.4%1.3%2.4%3.9%-3.6%
Net margin6.3%0.4%-5.1%-11.9%-0.9%4.1%3.7%13.7%3.9%-4.1%
Free cash flow margin9.9%7.6%1.1%1.5%4.4%8.4%9.3%7.9%6.5%5.8%
Return on equity (ROE)25.1%1.9%-14.4%-30.0%-1.8%8.0%7.1%28.0%10.7%-10.3%
Return on assets (ROA)11.3%1.1%-8.5%-20.4%-1.2%5.2%5.1%19.2%7.2%-7.0%
Debt / equity0.220.00————————
Current ratio1.221.511.341.681.671.782.161.712.021.90
Revenue growth18.3%78.3%5.7%-0.3%0.6%18.0%7.7%12.6%34.9%0.7%
EPS growth1,650.0%———-123.3%26.5%-71.2%268.7%——

Related