MetaCap

XPeng Financial Ratios

NYSE: XPEVIndustrialsAuto ManufacturingUSD

9.90+0.35 (+3.66%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

XPeng ratio analysis

XPeng earned a net margin of -46.7% in FY 2020. Gross margin was 4.6%. Return on equity reached -7.9%, meaning XPeng generated -0.08 dollars of profit for every dollar of shareholders' equity.

Debt-to-equity stood at 0.05, and the current ratio was 5.06. Valuation ratios use the closing share price on each fiscal year-end date and diluted shares from the income statement; profitability and leverage ratios use reported annual figures. Current valuation multiples are on the statistics page.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

XPeng financial ratios (annual)

XPeng annual financial ratios
RatioFY 2020
Price / sales36.07
Price / book6.12
Gross margin4.6%
Operating margin-73.5%
Net margin-46.7%
Free cash flow margin-16.2%
Return on equity (ROE)-7.9%
Return on assets (ROA)-6.1%
Debt / equity0.05
Current ratio5.06

Related