MetaCap

Clough Select Equity ETF (CBSE)

NYSEARCA: CBSEClough Capital Partners L.P.Global Small/Mid StockETFUSD

47.66+0.4298 (+0.91%)

At close: Oct 9, 1:52 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

CBSE chart

Full chart

Key facts

Holdings
10
Inception
Nov 12, 2020
Issuer
Clough Capital Partners L.P.
Index tracked
—
Category
Global Small/Mid Stock
52-week range
36.94 – 52.82
Volume / Avg
2.82K / 5.81K
Beta
—
Previous close
47.23

CBSE ETF today

The Clough Select Equity ETF (CBSE) is an exchange-traded fund from Clough Capital Partners L.P. in the Global Small/Mid Stock category. It charges an expense ratio of 0.85%, or $85.00 per year on a $10,000 investment, and manages $48.8 million in assets. Its largest holding is BlackRock Liquidity T-Fund Instl (TSTXX) at 6.57% of assets, and the top 10 positions make up 32.7% of the portfolio out of 10 holdings.

The fund's trailing dividend yield is 0.29%. CBSE launched on Nov 12, 2020.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

CBSE top 10 holdings

CBSE holdings by weight
#HoldingWeight
1TSTXXBlackRock Liquidity T-Fund Instl6.57%
2SEISolaris Energy Infrastructure Inc Class A3.14%
3TXG10x Genomics Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A3.04%
4AEHRAehr Test Systems3.02%
5IBRXImmunityBio Inc Ordinary Shares2.91%
6WTTRSelect Water Solutions Inc Class A2.89%
7CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings Inc Class A2.88%
8ASMLASML Holding NV ADR2.78%
9FROGJFrog Ltd Ordinary Shares2.75%
10TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ADR2.75%

Top 10 holdings: 32.7% of assets.

CBSE performance

1 week

-0.17%

CBSE price return, excluding dividends.

ETFs similar to CBSE

CBSE ETF FAQ

What is the CBSE price today?

CBSE last traded at $47.66 as of Oct 9, 1:52 PM EDT, up 0.91% on the day.

What is CBSE's expense ratio?

CBSE has an expense ratio of 0.85%, which works out to about $85.00 per year for every $10,000 invested.

What are CBSE's top holdings?

CBSE's largest holdings are BlackRock Liquidity T-Fund Instl (6.57%), Solaris Energy Infrastructure Inc Class A (3.14%), 10x Genomics Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A (3.04%), Aehr Test Systems (3.02%), ImmunityBio Inc Ordinary Shares (2.91%). The top 10 make up 32.7% of the fund.

Does CBSE pay a dividend?

Yes. CBSE has a trailing dividend yield of 0.29%.

How big is CBSE?

CBSE has about $48.8 million in assets under management spread across 10 holdings.

Explore