ARMOUR Residential REIT Quarterly Cash Flow Statement
NYSE: ARRReal EstateReal Estate Investment TrustsUSD
At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Pre-market: 13.64 +0.33%
ARMOUR Residential REIT free cash flow
In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, ARMOUR Residential REIT generated $210.2 million of operating cash flow. That left free cash flow of $210.2 million. Free cash flow was up 741.9% from the prior year's $25.0 million.
ARMOUR Residential REIT returned $96.4 million to shareholders through dividends, equal to 46% of free cash flow. Free cash flow covered dividend payments 2.2 times.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
ARMOUR Residential REIT cash flow statement (quarterly)
| Quarter (USD) | Q2 20262026-06-30 | Q1 20262026-03-31 | Q4 20252025-12-31 | Q3 20252025-09-30 | Q2 20252025-06-30 | Q1 20252025-03-31 | Q4 20242024-12-31 | Q3 20242024-09-30 | Q2 20242024-06-30 | Q1 20242024-03-31 | Q4 20232023-12-31 | Q3 20232023-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Income | 114.82M | -54.85M | 211.70M | 159.26M | -75.61M | 27.33M | -46.44M | 65.88M | -48.35M | 14.52M | 99.64M | -179.17M |
| Net Income growth (YoY) | — | -300.68% | — | +141.74% | — | +88.29% | -146.61% | — | -212.54% | — | +152.83% | — |
| Stock-Based Compensation | 770.00K | 559.00K | 569.00K | 570.00K | 521.00K | 465.00K | 661.00K | 761.00K | 766.00K | 1.05M | 860.00K | 828.00K |
| Change in Working Capital | 115.00K | 2.25M | -3.64M | -930.00K | 1.86M | -97.00K | -4.20M | 48.00K | -4.89M | 6.89M | -3.19M | 1.16M |
| Operating Cash Flow | 210.18M | 111.56M | 35.56M | -37.80M | 24.96M | 101.48M | 90.44M | 47.12M | 27.08M | 96.81M | 60.34M | 27.17M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -1.07B | -839.65M | -1.36B | -3.62B | -216.22M | -2.09B | -737.31M | -3.26B | 2.14B | 178.78M | 1.62B | -2.10B |
| Dividends Paid | -96.37M | -89.45M | -83.79M | -79.20M | -63.44M | -57.08M | -45.93M | -40.47M | -38.26M | -38.31M | -62.04M | -59.83M |
| Share Repurchases | 0 | -2.01M | 0 | -9.92M | -10.03M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.34M | -3.56M | 1.00K |
| Financing Cash Flow | 1.08B | 652.30M | 1.30B | 3.54B | 350.32M | 2.11B | 594.95M | 3.23B | -2.23B | -274.93M | -1.57B | 2.01B |
| Net Change in Cash | 221.27M | -75.79M | -18.55M | -114.03M | 159.06M | 117.31M | -51.92M | 9.20M | -70.61M | 659.00K | 111.76M | -69.13M |
| Free Cash Flow | 210.18M | 111.56M | 35.56M | -37.80M | 24.96M | 101.48M | 90.44M | 47.12M | 27.08M | 96.81M | 60.34M | 27.17M |
This table shows 12 quarterly periods of ARMOUR Residential REIT's cash flow statement, from Q2 2026 back to Q3 2023, across 10 line items including net income, stock-based compensation, change in working capital. Values in USD; B = billions, M = millions. Fiscal periods follow ARR's reporting calendar. What is a cash flow statement?