Who Owns Anteris Technologies Global Stock?
NASDAQ: AVRHealth CareIndustrial SpecialtiesUSD
Market open · Delayed 15 min · as of Oct 12, 9:55 AM ET
Ownership breakdown
- Held by institutions
- 71.91%
- Held by insiders
- 16.48%
- Institutional holders
- 177
- Institutions 71.9%
- Insiders 16.5%
- Public and other 11.6%
Who owns Anteris Technologies Global stock?
Institutional investors own about 71.9% of Anteris Technologies Global's shares, spread across 177 institutions that file 13F reports. That level of institutional ownership is high, typical of large, widely followed companies. Insiders, including executives, directors and large founding shareholders, hold 16.48% of AVR.
The largest institutional holders are L1 Capital Pty Ltd (7.99%), FMR, LLC (7.05%) and Blackrock Inc. (5.92%). Together, the top 10 institutions control 45.5% of shares outstanding. In their latest filings, 4 of the top 10 institutions increased their AVR positions and 2 reduced them.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Top institutional holders of AVR
| Institution | Shares | % Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 7.79M | 7.99% | 0.0% |
| FMR, LLC | 6.87M | 7.05% | +136.7% |
| Blackrock Inc. | 5.77M | 5.92% | +18.0% |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 5.55M | 5.69% | +3.0% |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 3.43M | 3.51% | 0.0% |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3.38M | 3.47% | -38.8% |
| Adar1 Capital Management, LLC | 3.15M | 3.23% | -17.0% |
| RA Capital Management, L.P. | 3.00M | 3.08% | 0.0% |
| BVF Inc. | 3.00M | 3.08% | 0.0% |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 2.39M | 2.45% | +14.5% |
% held is the share of total shares outstanding. Change is the percentage change in the position since the holder's previous 13F filing.
Top mutual fund and ETF holders of AVR
| Fund | Shares | % Held |
|---|---|---|
| iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.11M | 2.16% |
| Fidelity Investment Trust-Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund | 1.99M | 2.04% |
| Fidelity Investment Trust-Fidelity Pacific Basin Fund | 1.80M | 1.84% |
| Fidelity Investment TRT-Fidelity Intl Small Cap Opportunities Fd. | 1.36M | 1.40% |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund | 894.65K | 0.92% |
| VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund | 869.77K | 0.89% |
| iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 763.13K | 0.78% |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS-Vanguard Russell 2000 Index Fund | 408.04K | 0.42% |
| Fidelity Rutland Square TRT II-Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total | 406.10K | 0.42% |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund | 376.39K | 0.39% |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the largest shareholder of Anteris Technologies Global?
L1 Capital Pty Ltd is the largest institutional shareholder of AVR, owning 7.99% of shares outstanding (7.79M shares) as of its latest 13F filing.
What percentage of Anteris Technologies Global is owned by institutions?
Institutions own about 71.9% of AVR shares and 86.1% of the public float.
How much of Anteris Technologies Global do insiders own?
Insiders, such as officers and directors, own about 16.48% of AVR shares outstanding.
Where does institutional ownership data come from?
Investment managers with more than $100 million in US equities must file Form 13F with the SEC within 45 days of each quarter-end. Holdings are therefore up to about 4.5 months old when published.