Who Owns Cal Redwood Acquisition Stock?
NASDAQ: CRAQFinanceBlank ChecksUSD
At close: Oct 12, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Ownership breakdown
- Held by institutions
- 99.51%
- Institutions (% of float)
- 101.75%
- Held by insiders
- 2.20%
- Institutional holders
- 66
- Institutions 97.8%
- Insiders 2.2%
- Public and other 0.0%
Who owns Cal Redwood Acquisition stock?
Institutional investors own about 99.5% of Cal Redwood Acquisition's shares, spread across 66 institutions that file 13F reports. That level of institutional ownership is high, typical of large, widely followed companies. Insiders, including executives, directors and large founding shareholders, hold 2.20% of CRAQ.
The largest institutional holders are Meteora Capital, LLC (9.58%), Glazer Capital LLC (5.20%) and Tenor Capital Management Co., L.p. (5.07%). Together, the top 10 institutions control 47.2% of shares outstanding. In their latest filings, 2 of the top 10 institutions increased their CRAQ positions and 1 reduced them.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Top institutional holders of CRAQ
| Institution | Shares | % Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 2.27M | 9.58% | 0.0% |
| Glazer Capital LLC | 1.23M | 5.20% | 0.0% |
| Tenor Capital Management Co., L.p. | 1.20M | 5.07% | 0.0% |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 1.08M | 4.56% | -18.4% |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 1.00M | 4.23% | 0.0% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | 992.43K | 4.19% | +0.3% |
| Verition Fund Management, LLC | 915.00K | 3.87% | 0.0% |
| Millennium Management Llc | 893.25K | 3.78% | 0.0% |
| Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc. | 867.12K | 3.66% | +2.9% |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 730.03K | 3.09% | 0.0% |
% held is the share of total shares outstanding. Change is the percentage change in the position since the holder's previous 13F filing.
Top mutual fund and ETF holders of CRAQ
| Fund | Shares | % Held |
|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund-The Merger Fund | 822.67K | 3.48% |
| INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II-First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund | 327.14K | 1.38% |
| TRT for Professional Managers-CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income | 231.20K | 0.98% |
| High Income Securities Fund | 100.00K | 0.42% |
| RIVERNORTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND INC.-Rivernorth Opportunities Fund Inc | 100.00K | 0.42% |
| INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II-First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund | 62.90K | 0.27% |
| JNL Series Trust-JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund | 45.76K | 0.19% |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust-Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund | 45.70K | 0.19% |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust-Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund | 31.00K | 0.13% |
| Principal Funds, Inc-Global Multi-Strategy Fund | 21.14K | 0.09% |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the largest shareholder of Cal Redwood Acquisition?
Meteora Capital, LLC is the largest institutional shareholder of CRAQ, owning 9.58% of shares outstanding (2.27M shares) as of its latest 13F filing.
What percentage of Cal Redwood Acquisition is owned by institutions?
Institutions own about 99.5% of CRAQ shares and 101.7% of the public float.
How much of Cal Redwood Acquisition do insiders own?
Insiders, such as officers and directors, own about 2.20% of CRAQ shares outstanding.
Where does institutional ownership data come from?
Investment managers with more than $100 million in US equities must file Form 13F with the SEC within 45 days of each quarter-end. Holdings are therefore up to about 4.5 months old when published.