Who Owns Erasca Stock?
NASDAQ: ERASHealth CareBiotechnology: Pharmaceutical PreparationsUSD
At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Pre-market: 16.24 +1.28%
Ownership breakdown
- Held by institutions
- 86.21%
- Held by insiders
- 5.96%
- Institutional holders
- 345
- Institutions 86.2%
- Insiders 6.0%
- Public and other 7.8%
Who owns Erasca stock?
Institutional investors own about 86.2% of Erasca's shares, spread across 345 institutions that file 13F reports. That level of institutional ownership is high, typical of large, widely followed companies. Insiders, including executives, directors and large founding shareholders, hold 5.96% of ERAS.
The largest institutional holders are Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. (7.14%), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. (6.06%) and Blackrock Inc. (6.05%). Together, the top 10 institutions control 45.7% of shares outstanding. In their latest filings, 8 of the top 10 institutions increased their ERAS positions and 2 reduced them.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Top institutional holders of ERAS
| Institution | Shares | % Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 24.98M | 7.14% | +1.2% |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 21.19M | 6.06% | -0.3% |
| Blackrock Inc. | 21.15M | 6.05% | +5.0% |
| RTW Investments LP | 17.95M | 5.13% | +11.1% |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 17.89M | 5.12% | +9.2% |
| State Street Corporation | 12.18M | 3.48% | +31.0% |
| Logos Global Management LP | 12.15M | 3.47% | +9.0% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 11.40M | 3.26% | +1.4% |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 11.40M | 3.26% | +1.4% |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 9.55M | 2.73% | -8.1% |
% held is the share of total shares outstanding. Change is the percentage change in the position since the holder's previous 13F filing.
Top mutual fund and ETF holders of ERAS
| Fund | Shares | % Held |
|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund | 8.38M | 2.40% |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST-State Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF | 7.85M | 2.24% |
| T. ROWE PRICE CAPITAL APPRECIATION Fd., INC.-T. Rowe Price Capital App | 6.95M | 1.99% |
| iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 5.62M | 1.61% |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 3.33M | 0.95% |
| VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund | 2.75M | 0.79% |
| T. Rowe Price Health Sciences Fund, Inc. | 2.58M | 0.74% |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios-Select Biotechnology Portfolio | 2.49M | 0.71% |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund | 2.41M | 0.69% |
| iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 2.06M | 0.59% |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the largest shareholder of Erasca?
Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. is the largest institutional shareholder of ERAS, owning 7.14% of shares outstanding (24.98M shares) as of its latest 13F filing.
What percentage of Erasca is owned by institutions?
Institutions own about 86.2% of ERAS shares and 91.7% of the public float.
How much of Erasca do insiders own?
Insiders, such as officers and directors, own about 5.96% of ERAS shares outstanding.
Where does institutional ownership data come from?
Investment managers with more than $100 million in US equities must file Form 13F with the SEC within 45 days of each quarter-end. Holdings are therefore up to about 4.5 months old when published.