Loar Quarterly Cash Flow Statement
NYSE: LOARIndustrialsMilitary/Government/TechnicalUSD
62.07+0.45 (+0.73%)
At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Loar free cash flow
In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, Loar generated $30.3 million of operating cash flow. That left free cash flow of $30.3 million, a free-cash-flow margin of 17.7% of revenue. Free cash flow was up 27.2% from the prior year's $23.8 million.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Loar cash flow statement (quarterly)
| Quarter (USD) | Q2 20262026-06-30 | Q1 20262026-03-31 | Q4 20252025-12-31 | Q3 20252025-09-30 | Q2 20252025-06-30 | Q1 20252025-03-31 | Q4 20242024-12-31 | Q3 20242024-09-30 | Q2 20242024-06-30 | Q1 20242024-03-31 | Q4 20232023-12-31 | Q3 20232023-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Income | 16.74M | 11.14M | 12.51M | 27.61M | 16.71M | 15.32M | 3.69M | 8.66M | 7.64M | 2.25M | -573.00K | 2.85M |
| Net Income growth (YoY) | +0.17% | -27.25% | +239.51% | +218.92% | +118.73% | +581.01% | — | +203.29% | +1126.48% | — | — | — |
| Depreciation & Amortization | 3.37M | 3.25M | 3.06M | 2.93M | 3.05M | 2.90M | 3.06M | 2.77M | 2.73M | 2.68M | 2.64M | 2.31M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | 4.58M | 4.39M | 4.31M | 3.88M | 3.65M | 3.09M | 3.54M | 3.09M | 4.39M | 87.00K | 94.00K | 92.00K |
| Change in Working Capital | -10.33M | -10.13M | -6.05M | -12.38M | -3.41M | -10.01M | 894.00K | -9.62M | -6.23M | -3.80M | -1.81M | -8.30M |
| Operating Cash Flow | 30.29M | 30.91M | 30.42M | 29.69M | 23.80M | 28.36M | 20.73M | 16.35M | 7.08M | 10.81M | 12.01M | 1.43M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -2.84M | -253.98M | -480.57M | -35.59M | -2.87M | -1.85M | -2.83M | -385.46M | -1.44M | -2.40M | -4.44M | -63.38M |
| Debt Issued | 0 | 240.00M | 445.00M | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 33.00M |
| Debt Repaid | -1.71M | -1.71M | — | — | — | — | -330.00M | -1.53M | -284.61M | -1.74M | -1.74M | -1.74M |
| Financing Cash Flow | 190.00K | 233.47M | 436.04M | 1.44M | 1.80M | -55.00K | -18.49M | 350.90M | 39.40M | -1.78M | -1.79M | 30.58M |
| Net Change in Cash | 27.55M | 10.05M | -14.13M | -4.39M | 22.84M | 26.43M | -1.11M | -18.02M | 45.05M | 6.66M | 5.93M | -31.23M |
| Free Cash Flow | 30.29M | 30.91M | 30.42M | 29.69M | 23.80M | 28.36M | 20.73M | 16.35M | 7.08M | 10.81M | 12.01M | 1.43M |
This table shows 12 quarterly periods of Loar's cash flow statement, from Q2 2026 back to Q3 2023, across 11 line items including net income, depreciation & amortization, stock-based compensation. Values in USD; B = billions, M = millions. Fiscal periods follow LOAR's reporting calendar. What is a cash flow statement?