MetaCap

Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF (PAVE)

BATS: PAVEGlobal X FundsInfrastructureETFUSD

53.45+0.20 (+0.38%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

PAVE chart

Full chart

Key facts

Holdings
10
Inception
Mar 6, 2017
Issuer
Global X Funds
Index tracked
—
Category
Infrastructure
52-week range
45.44 – 60.43
Volume / Avg
1.04M / 1.65M
Beta
—
Previous close
53.25

PAVE ETF today

The Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF (PAVE) is an exchange-traded fund from Global X Funds in the Infrastructure category. It charges an expense ratio of 0.47%, or $47.00 per year on a $10,000 investment, and manages $13.36 billion in assets. Its largest holding is Deere & Co (DE) at 3.62% of assets, and the top 10 positions make up 32.8% of the portfolio out of 10 holdings.

The fund's trailing dividend yield is 0.82%. PAVE launched on Mar 6, 2017.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

PAVE top 10 holdings

PAVE holdings by weight
#HoldingWeight
1DEDeere & Co3.62%
2FASTFastenal Co3.53%
3EMREmerson Electric Co3.52%
4ETNEaton Corp PLC3.40%
5PWRQuanta Services Inc3.23%
6NUENucor Corp3.19%
7PHParker Hannifin Corp3.19%
8ROKRockwell Automation Inc3.11%
9TTTrane Technologies PLC Class A3.10%
10UNPUnion Pacific Corp2.94%

Top 10 holdings: 32.8% of assets.

PAVE performance

1 week

+0.30%

PAVE price return, excluding dividends.

ETFs similar to PAVE

PAVE news

All PAVE news

PAVE ETF FAQ

What is the PAVE price today?

PAVE last traded at $53.45 as of Oct 9, 4:00 PM EDT, up 0.38% on the day.

What is PAVE's expense ratio?

PAVE has an expense ratio of 0.47%, which works out to about $47.00 per year for every $10,000 invested.

What are PAVE's top holdings?

PAVE's largest holdings are Deere & Co (3.62%), Fastenal Co (3.53%), Emerson Electric Co (3.52%), Eaton Corp PLC (3.40%), Quanta Services Inc (3.23%). The top 10 make up 32.8% of the fund.

Does PAVE pay a dividend?

Yes. PAVE has a trailing dividend yield of 0.82%.

How big is PAVE?

PAVE has about $13.36 billion in assets under management spread across 10 holdings.

Explore