Sabra Health Care REIT Quarterly Cash Flow Statement
NASDAQ: SBRAReal EstateReal Estate Investment TrustsUSD
At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Sabra Health Care REIT free cash flow
In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, Sabra Health Care REIT generated $85.8 million of operating cash flow. That left free cash flow of $85.8 million, a free-cash-flow margin of 36.4% of revenue. Free cash flow was up 6.0% from the prior year's $81.0 million.
Sabra Health Care REIT returned $75.7 million to shareholders through dividends, equal to 88% of free cash flow. Free cash flow covered dividend payments 1.1 times.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Sabra Health Care REIT cash flow statement (quarterly)
| Quarter (USD) | Q2 20262026-06-30 | Q1 20262026-03-31 | Q4 20252025-12-31 | Q3 20252025-09-30 | Q2 20252025-06-30 | Q1 20252025-03-31 | Q4 20242024-12-31 | Q3 20242024-09-30 | Q2 20242024-06-30 | Q1 20242024-03-31 | Q4 20232023-12-31 | Q3 20232023-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Income | -25.25M | 40.81M | 27.15M | 22.52M | 65.54M | 40.30M | 46.70M | 29.79M | 23.98M | 26.25M | 17.16M | -15.10M |
| Net Income growth (YoY) | -138.52% | +1.26% | -41.86% | -24.41% | +173.38% | +53.52% | +172.18% | — | +13.15% | — | — | — |
| Depreciation & Amortization | 56.38M | 53.13M | 51.41M | 48.51M | 43.59M | 43.49M | 42.31M | 42.72M | 41.68M | 42.91M | 42.88M | 43.24M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | 4.09M | 3.10M | 3.07M | 2.88M | 2.70M | 2.71M | 2.54M | 2.59M | 1.34M | 2.52M | 2.45M | 2.23M |
| Change in Working Capital | -13.18M | 579.00K | -4.26M | 8.17M | -6.23M | -7.53M | -6.75M | 13.89M | -2.05M | -27.64M | 4.91M | 6.65M |
| Operating Cash Flow | 85.82M | 98.36M | 87.43M | 99.96M | 80.96M | 80.26M | 79.97M | 97.65M | 80.13M | 52.80M | 78.74M | 83.22M |
| Investing Cash Flow | 86.50M | -105.09M | -116.55M | -199.84M | -45.13M | -16.44M | 18.56M | -57.03M | -57.31M | -13.22M | -61.78M | 59.93M |
| Dividends Paid | -75.66M | -75.66M | -74.81M | -71.94M | -71.38M | -71.37M | -70.98M | -70.28M | -69.45M | -69.44M | -69.37M | -69.37M |
| Debt Repaid | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Financing Cash Flow | -57.36M | 52.10M | -100.89M | 206.17M | 36.73M | -101.24M | -100.96M | -13.96M | -46.41M | -20.23M | -9.36M | -136.39M |
| Net Change in Cash | 114.96M | 45.37M | -130.01M | 106.30M | 72.55M | -37.42M | -2.44M | 26.66M | -23.59M | 19.34M | 7.59M | 6.75M |
| Free Cash Flow | 85.82M | 98.36M | 87.43M | 99.96M | 80.96M | 80.26M | 79.97M | 97.65M | 80.13M | 52.80M | 78.74M | 83.22M |
This table shows 12 quarterly periods of Sabra Health Care REIT's cash flow statement, from Q2 2026 back to Q3 2023, across 12 line items including net income, depreciation & amortization, stock-based compensation. Values in USD; B = billions, M = millions. Fiscal periods follow SBRA's reporting calendar. What is a cash flow statement?