MetaCap

iShares MSCI Thailand ETF (THD)

NYSEARCA: THDiSharesFocused RegionETFUSD

71.61+0.44 (+0.62%)

At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

THD chart

Full chart

Key facts

Assets (AUM)
$420.20M
Holdings
10
Inception
Mar 26, 2008
Issuer
iShares
Index tracked
—
Category
Focused Region
52-week range
57.52 – 75.17
Volume / Avg
253.75K / 60.45K
Beta
—
Previous close
71.17

THD ETF today

The iShares MSCI Thailand ETF (THD) is an exchange-traded fund from iShares in the Focused Region category. It charges an expense ratio of 0.59%, or $59.00 per year on a $10,000 investment, and manages $420.2 million in assets. Its largest holding is Delta Electronics (Thailand) PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt (DELTA.R) at 15.31% of assets, and the top 10 positions make up 55.9% of the portfolio out of 10 holdings.

The fund's trailing dividend yield is 3.58% ($0.00 per share annually). THD launched on Mar 26, 2008.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

THD top 10 holdings

THD holdings by weight
#HoldingWeight
1DELTA.RDelta Electronics (Thailand) PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt15.31%
2PTT.RPtt PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt7.75%
3ADVANC.RAdvanced Info Service PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt6.29%
4AOT.RAirports Of Thailand PLC Units Non-voting depository receipts4.48%
5GULF.RGulf Development PCL NVDR4.19%
6CPALL.RCP All PCL Units Non-voting Depository Receipts4.18%
7BDMS.RBangkok Dusit Medical Services PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt3.92%
8PTTEP.RPTT Exploration & Production PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt3.54%
9SCC.RSiam Cement PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt3.48%
10KTB.RKrung Thai Bank PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt2.72%

Top 10 holdings: 55.9% of assets.

THD performance

1 week

-0.26%

THD price return, excluding dividends.

ETFs similar to THD

THD ETF FAQ

What is the THD price today?

THD last traded at $71.61 as of Oct 9, 4:00 PM EDT, up 0.62% on the day.

What is THD's expense ratio?

THD has an expense ratio of 0.59%, which works out to about $59.00 per year for every $10,000 invested.

What are THD's top holdings?

THD's largest holdings are Delta Electronics (Thailand) PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt (15.31%), Ptt PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt (7.75%), Advanced Info Service PCL Units Non-Voting Depository Receipt (6.29%), Airports Of Thailand PLC Units Non-voting depository receipts (4.48%), Gulf Development PCL NVDR (4.19%). The top 10 make up 55.9% of the fund.

Does THD pay a dividend?

Yes. THD has a trailing dividend yield of 3.58%.

How big is THD?

THD has about $420.2 million in assets under management spread across 10 holdings.

Explore