MetaCap

Franklin FTSE Canada ETF (FLCA)

NYSEARCA: FLCAFranklin Templeton, IncFocused RegionETFUSD

52.76+0.73 (+1.40%)

At close: Oct 9, 3:59 PM ET · Delayed 15 min

FLCA chart

Full chart

Key facts

Assets (AUM)
$824.93M
Holdings
10
Inception
Nov 2, 2017
Issuer
Franklin Templeton, Inc
Index tracked
—
Category
Focused Region
52-week range
44.17 – 55.96
Volume / Avg
27.93K / 48.49K
Beta
—
Previous close
52.03

FLCA ETF today

The Franklin FTSE Canada ETF (FLCA) is an exchange-traded fund from Franklin Templeton, Inc in the Focused Region category. It charges an expense ratio of 0.09%, or $9.00 per year on a $10,000 investment, and manages $824.9 million in assets. Its largest holding is Royal Bank of Canada (RY) at 8.93% of assets, and the top 10 positions make up 44.0% of the portfolio out of 10 holdings.

The fund's trailing dividend yield is 1.76% ($0.00 per share annually). FLCA launched on Nov 2, 2017.

Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology

FLCA top 10 holdings

FLCA holdings by weight
#HoldingWeight
1RYRoyal Bank of Canada8.93%
2TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank6.28%
3SHOPShopify Inc Registered Shs -A- Subord Vtg5.89%
4BMO.TOBank of Montreal3.83%
5BNS.TOBank of Nova Scotia3.64%
6ENB.TOEnbridge Inc3.35%
7CM.TOCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce3.29%
8CNQ.TOCanadian Natural Resources Ltd3.12%
9AEM.TOAgnico Eagle Mines Ltd3.02%
10SU.TOSuncor Energy Inc2.61%

Top 10 holdings: 44.0% of assets.

FLCA performance

1 week

+1.93%

FLCA price return, excluding dividends.

ETFs similar to FLCA

FLCA news

All FLCA news

FLCA ETF FAQ

What is the FLCA price today?

FLCA last traded at $52.76 as of Oct 9, 3:59 PM EDT, up 1.40% on the day.

What is FLCA's expense ratio?

FLCA has an expense ratio of 0.09%, which works out to about $9.00 per year for every $10,000 invested.

What are FLCA's top holdings?

FLCA's largest holdings are Royal Bank of Canada (8.93%), The Toronto-Dominion Bank (6.28%), Shopify Inc Registered Shs -A- Subord Vtg (5.89%), Bank of Montreal (3.83%), Bank of Nova Scotia (3.64%). The top 10 make up 44.0% of the fund.

Does FLCA pay a dividend?

Yes. FLCA has a trailing dividend yield of 1.76%.

How big is FLCA?

FLCA has about $824.9 million in assets under management spread across 10 holdings.

Explore