Intuitive Machines Quarterly Income Statement
NASDAQ: LUNRIndustrialsIndustrial Machinery/ComponentsUSD
At close: Oct 9, 4:00 PM ET · Delayed 15 min
Intuitive Machines revenue and earnings
In the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, Intuitive Machines generated $206.2 million in revenue, up 309.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Intuitive Machines reported a net loss of $46.4 million, compared with a loss of $25.2 million a year earlier. Operating margin was -22.9%.
Diluted earnings per share came in at -$0.29.
Summary generated from market data by MetaCap's automated system. Methodology
Intuitive Machines income statement (quarterly)
| Quarter (USD) | Q2 20262026-06-30 | Q1 20262026-03-31 | Q4 20252025-12-31 | Q3 20252025-09-30 | Q2 20252025-06-30 | Q1 20252025-03-31 | Q4 20242024-12-31 | Q3 20242024-09-30 | Q2 20242024-06-30 | Q1 20242024-03-31 | Q4 20232023-12-31 | Q3 20232023-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 206.17M | 186.73M | 44.78M | 52.44M | 50.31M | 62.52M | 54.66M | 58.48M | 41.64M | 73.22M | 30.59M | 12.73M |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +309.77% | +198.65% | -18.07% | -10.33% | +20.83% | -14.61% | +78.69% | +359.34% | +131.43% | +301.51% | -19.47% | +23.95% |
| Cost of Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.10M | 60.91M | 29.10M | 25.77M |
| Gross Profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -15.46M | 12.31M | 1.49M | -13.04M |
| Operating Expenses | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.04M | 15.08M | 8.98M | 10.97M |
| Research & Development | 7.73M | 5.59M | — | — | 461.00K | 911.00K | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating Income | -47.14M | -39.20M | -33.09M | -15.42M | -28.64M | -10.08M | -13.40M | -13.72M | -27.50M | -2.77M | -7.49M | -24.00M |
| Interest Expense | 4.48M | 4.88M | 2.73M | 1.34M | 72.00K | 26.00K | 5.00K | 13.00K | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income (Expense) | -15.70M | -13.32M | -22.60M | 5.46M | -9.57M | 11.05M | -151.75M | -66.64M | 44.16M | -115.26M | 10.22M | 38.92M |
| Pretax Income | -62.83M | -52.53M | -55.70M | -9.96M | -38.21M | 975.00K | -165.15M | -80.36M | 16.66M | -118.03M | 2.73M | 14.92M |
| Income Tax | 8.00K | 2.00K | 3.96M | 5.00K | 0 | 0 | -13.00K | 50.00K | 0 | 0 | -252.00K | 605.00K |
| Net Income | -46.45M | -37.39M | -39.88M | -6.84M | -25.18M | -11.40M | -149.20M | -55.40M | 18.67M | -97.49M | 8.43M | 33.30M |
| Net Income growth (YoY) | — | — | — | — | -234.87% | — | -1870.48% | -266.35% | -36.79% | — | +1009.38% | — |
| EPS (Basic) | -0.29 | -0.25 | -0.34 | -0.06 | -0.22 | -0.11 | -1.46 | -0.83 | 0.34 | -2.68 | 0.31 | 1.87 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -0.29 | -0.25 | -0.34 | -0.06 | -0.22 | -0.11 | -1.42 | -0.83 | 0.30 | -2.68 | 0.28 | 1.27 |
| Shares Outstanding (Basic) | 162.17M | 147.88M | — | 117.82M | 117.43M | 107.08M | — | 67.07M | 55.09M | 36.61M | — | 17.41M |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 162.17M | 147.88M | — | 117.82M | 117.43M | 107.08M | — | 67.07M | 62.28M | 36.61M | — | 26.13M |
| EBITDA | -32.21M | -26.15M | -31.69M | -14.60M | -27.89M | -9.45M | -12.86M | -13.24M | -27.08M | -2.36M | -7.06M | -23.68M |
| Gross Margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -37.13% | 16.81% | 4.88% | -102.40% |
| Operating Margin | -22.86% | -20.99% | -73.90% | -29.40% | -56.92% | -16.12% | -24.51% | -23.47% | -66.04% | -3.79% | -24.49% | -188.55% |
| Net Margin | -22.53% | -20.02% | -89.04% | -13.05% | -50.05% | -18.23% | -272.95% | -94.74% | 44.84% | -133.14% | 27.55% | 261.59% |
This table shows 12 quarterly periods of Intuitive Machines's income statement, from Q2 2026 back to Q3 2023, across 19 line items including revenue, cost of revenue, gross profit. Values in USD; B = billions, M = millions. Fiscal periods follow LUNR's reporting calendar. What is a income statement?